|
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa Extraction Method: Cold Pressed / dry pressed
Description: Its anti-aging and restructuring properties coupled with a high Vitamin E content make it a wonderful skin and haircare product. It contains many antioxidants and is rich in vitamin E.
Color: Slightly darker than olive oil, with a reddish tinge
Aromatic Description: Bland characteristic odour
Common Uses: It is used in manufacturing soaps, creams and shampoos. The cosmetic oil, rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids, is used for massage, facials and as an ingredient in anti-aging cream and even aftershave lotion for men. 
|